Hatano Wataru

Hatano Wataru

Birthday : 03/13/1982
Place of birth : Nagano, Japan
Also Known as :
  1. 羽多野 渉
  2. Kaze Haruno
  3. 春野風

Biography

Hatano Wataru is a Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with 81 Produce. At the 2nd Seiyu Awards in 2008, Hatano won the Best Male Rookie Award for his roles as Sam Houston in Toward the Terra and Tenshi Yuri in Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshitan. Other major roles voiced include Gajeel in Fairy Tail and Yūto Ayase in Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu. In video games, he voices Josuke Higashikata in the CyberConnect2 developed JoJo's Bizarre Adventure games, and Rufus in the Street Fighter franchise.