Aya Hirano

Aya Hirano

Birthday : 10/08/1987
Place of birth : Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Also Known as :
  1. 平野綾
  2. ひらのあや

Biography

Aya Hirano is a Japanese voice actress and singer. After graduating from high school, she began seriously pursuing her voice actress and solo singing career. Her big break came in 2006, when she was cast as the voice of Suzumiya Haruhi, the title character of The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.